?

Log in

Next Entry

Attention pwease!



I decided to make my journal friends-only for my own little weird reasons. If you wanna be added, let me know. If you wanna stay my friend, let me know. And if you don't want to be my friend anymore, I'll remove you and then I'll sulk. :)

Comments

( 81 partners in crime — Tell me more )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
delicata77
Jun. 9th, 2004 09:17 am (UTC)
weirdo.

;P
sargiegirl76
Jun. 9th, 2004 09:20 am (UTC)
Says she with the Pee-Wee icon. :P

You know you wanna stay friend with me....admit it. ;)
(no subject) - delicata77 - Jun. 9th, 2004 09:21 am (UTC) - Expand
repsychler
Jun. 9th, 2004 09:29 am (UTC)
:P
Will you be my friend? I'll give ya a pack of gum!
sargiegirl76
Jun. 9th, 2004 09:37 am (UTC)
Make that a ring made out of a Lifesaver and you've got a deal! ;)
(no subject) - repsychler - Jun. 9th, 2004 09:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sargiegirl76 - Jun. 9th, 2004 09:46 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - repsychler - Jun. 9th, 2004 09:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sargiegirl76 - Jun. 9th, 2004 10:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - delicata77 - Jun. 9th, 2004 09:59 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - repsychler - Jun. 9th, 2004 10:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - delicata77 - Jun. 9th, 2004 10:26 am (UTC) - Expand
tediousandbrief
Jun. 9th, 2004 09:31 am (UTC)
Hopes I'm still on the friend list.
sargiegirl76
Jun. 9th, 2004 09:37 am (UTC)
Yup you is. :)
xinxsearchxof
Jun. 9th, 2004 09:57 am (UTC)
Won't you be my neighbor...or my friend or whatever...I wanna stay your friend!
sargiegirl76
Jun. 9th, 2004 10:01 am (UTC)
You still my fwiend. :)
otherdigitalis
Jun. 9th, 2004 10:04 am (UTC)
i hope evil twins still apply as "friends." ;)
sargiegirl76
Jun. 9th, 2004 10:11 am (UTC)
Of course!

Ya got bananas?
(no subject) - otherdigitalis - Jun. 9th, 2004 10:47 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sargiegirl76 - Jun. 9th, 2004 10:51 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - delicata77 - Jun. 9th, 2004 10:27 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - otherdigitalis - Jun. 9th, 2004 10:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - delicata77 - Jun. 9th, 2004 11:25 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - otherdigitalis - Jun. 9th, 2004 11:29 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - delicata77 - Jun. 9th, 2004 11:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - otherdigitalis - Jun. 9th, 2004 11:32 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sargiegirl76 - Jun. 9th, 2004 11:33 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - otherdigitalis - Jun. 9th, 2004 11:36 am (UTC) - Expand
conjurdude
Jun. 9th, 2004 10:56 am (UTC)
*tapdances on through*
sargiegirl76
Jun. 9th, 2004 11:10 am (UTC)
*waves*

Consider yeself to be friendedededed. :)
(no subject) - conjurdude - Jun. 9th, 2004 11:11 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sargiegirl76 - Jun. 9th, 2004 06:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
xinxsearchxof
Jun. 9th, 2004 12:21 pm (UTC)
Really, this was just an elaborate plot just to get people to post in your journal wasn't it!

You are clever one, you are!
sargiegirl76
Jun. 9th, 2004 01:46 pm (UTC)
Curses!

Foiled again!
leenie68
Jun. 10th, 2004 10:16 am (UTC)
I am Sancho! You are not Sancho.. I am Sancho!

Yeah, so I better still be your friend or who will you have to quote Sancho and Baseketball with? ;) And what about Juan's and Jamba?


sargiegirl76
Jun. 10th, 2004 10:19 am (UTC)
Steeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeve....PERRY!

Of course you're still my friend, Squeak!

Now go and fetch the ball, bitch. :)
(no subject) - leenie68 - Jun. 10th, 2004 10:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sargiegirl76 - Jun. 10th, 2004 10:37 am (UTC) - Expand
meiochi
Jun. 17th, 2004 03:12 am (UTC)
if you don't mind, I'd like to be your friend...and not just to keep an eye on you and my wife, but actually b/c you are HI-larious!
sargiegirl76
Jun. 17th, 2004 04:40 am (UTC)
Yay!

I'm hilarious and some stuff!

Consider yourself friended. If that's even a word.
adamosity
Jun. 18th, 2004 09:30 am (UTC)
I figured I'd tell you that you seem quite interesting, and it gives those of us in double Bush areas (Florida) a tad bit of hope...

I would think of a creative and witty plea as a rationale to be added, but I'm out of those and I can't get any new ones in until at least next Tuesday.

One tibdit to whet your appetite. A Republican running for the country commission had a problem with people stealing his signs. His solution was to put the signs in with the pointy end up and then hide behind the bushes and offer good samaritan medical treatment.

Not to mention his name: Pal Howell. Not my Pal! (He's claiming also to be against development, but he had the largest pro-development voting record of any politician in the area, the developers LOVE this pal!)

Does that work? I promise I'm not that type of Pal...

--adam
sargiegirl76
Jun. 18th, 2004 09:35 am (UTC)
Firstly, love the icon muchly.

Second, being from Texas, I can appreciate the pain of being in a Bush state. *shiver*

You have been added. I hope I live up to your expectations on the 'interesting' front. :)
pdx42
Jun. 26th, 2004 06:27 pm (UTC)
I'll risk it
The Scooby-doo avatar caught enough of my attention to want to see more.

Now that you're on *my* friends list, you'll be able to see my recent posts and judge for yourself.
sargiegirl76
Jun. 27th, 2004 04:46 pm (UTC)
Re: I'll risk it
You have been added. For some reason, I haven't been notified of LJ comments lately.

*smacks it around*

Glad you like the avatar! ;)
frenchthebully
Jun. 29th, 2004 07:49 pm (UTC)
Hey, I just wanted to say that I'm very appreciative of the "Life In Hell" icon. :)

Mind if I add you?
sargiegirl76
Jun. 29th, 2004 07:52 pm (UTC)
Sure! And thanks for the compliment on the icon. :)

Feel free to steal it if you want. I'll add ya back!
specificocean
Jul. 15th, 2004 11:53 am (UTC)
So I keep seeing your posts at otherdigtalis' site. So I visited. So I like your page, too. So I added you....:-)
sargiegirl76
Jul. 15th, 2004 11:54 am (UTC)
Why thank you! :)

Consider yeself added.
doomflower
Jul. 17th, 2004 08:15 am (UTC)
Hi, may I be added? Saw you on the Bush Sucks community, and we seem to have a lot in common. :)
sargiegirl76
Jul. 17th, 2004 08:32 am (UTC)
Sure! I've added you. :)
redmelde
Jul. 27th, 2004 02:35 pm (UTC)
I'm pretty sure that you should add me. Hmmm... double checking.... Yep. You should definitely add me.

Do it. Do it now.
sargiegirl76
Jul. 27th, 2004 02:40 pm (UTC)
I done did dood it.

:)
neptune_rising
Aug. 30th, 2004 10:54 am (UTC)
swat
hiya...

i just did a search for LJers in Dallas, TX and found your journal. and now that i see it is all friends only and stuff, i'm hugely curious.

your colors are pretty and your icons are cool.

does flattery get me friend status?

sargiegirl76
Aug. 30th, 2004 11:00 am (UTC)
Re: swat
As a matter of fact, flattery *does* get you friend status. :)

graymichael
Sep. 28th, 2004 07:56 am (UTC)
can i add you please? your princess bride gay icon rocked me so hard. and the ab fab is delish.

+
<3
sargiegirl76
Sep. 28th, 2004 07:57 am (UTC)
You sure can. :D

I'll add you back!
(no subject) - graymichael - Sep. 28th, 2004 08:09 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sargiegirl76 - Sep. 28th, 2004 08:10 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - graymichael - Sep. 28th, 2004 08:14 am (UTC) - Expand
sabine791110
Sep. 30th, 2004 11:43 am (UTC)
Salutations. I wandered over here by way of metaquotes and was wondering if you would add me. Please? Pretty please?
sargiegirl76
Sep. 30th, 2004 11:48 am (UTC)
Sure thing. :)
from metaquotes as well - wonderlandkat - Sep. 30th, 2004 04:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
Re: from metaquotes as well - sargiegirl76 - Sep. 30th, 2004 08:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
thatvoiceguy
Oct. 4th, 2004 07:51 am (UTC)
Saw your reply in bush_sucks. Added you. :)
sargiegirl76
Oct. 4th, 2004 07:54 am (UTC)
Hi there! :)

Added ya back. :D
bite_the_shoe
Oct. 24th, 2004 10:00 pm (UTC)
hey add me.
ill add you back.
<3
sargiegirl76
Oct. 25th, 2004 04:50 am (UTC)
Alrighty. Consider it done.
xkookykrysx
Jan. 9th, 2005 10:37 am (UTC)
fan of Brit-coms, bridget jones, and a flaming liberal to boot... what more could one ask for?

I've added you, feel free to add me, if you'd like to.
sargiegirl76
Jan. 9th, 2005 02:38 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Added you back. :)
(no subject) - xkookykrysx - Jan. 9th, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
leopard_doll
Jan. 21st, 2005 03:53 pm (UTC)
I'd like to friend you a) because you are obviously a huge AbFab fan much like moi, and b) because we have mutual bud redmelde in common and you seem wonderful.
Or is that technically 3 reasons?
:-)
sargiegirl76
Jan. 21st, 2005 04:13 pm (UTC)
Hey! Any friend of the crazy lady must be awesome. ;)

I've added ya!
jellymelly
Feb. 5th, 2005 06:10 pm (UTC)
dude.
i just saw bridget jones' diary for the first time last week. (i live under a rock.) and thought it was great.

then i saw your friends only tidbit. and laughed my socks off.

that's great.
trenchwench
Feb. 8th, 2005 10:34 am (UTC)
Hi, you were recommended to me by redmelde as a lj I'd enjoy. So far I find Bridget and Patsy so I'm thinking that redmelde may be right. Could you please add me so I can see more?
sargiegirl76
Feb. 8th, 2005 10:39 am (UTC)
Hi there!

Consider yourself added. :)
(Deleted comment)
sargiegirl76
Feb. 14th, 2005 05:28 am (UTC)
You have been added back because dammit, Red Dwarf. :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 81 partners in crime — Tell me more )